Show mobile menu
Show search control
Show search control
Search Site

Staffordshire Moorlands Local Election - Results

Staffordshire Moorlands District Councillor Election - Results

Alton

Turnout:43.55%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

LINGHAM

Jenny

Fabers, Malthouse Road, Alton, Staffordshire, ST10 4AG

The Labour Party Candidate

161

PLIMLEY

Hayley Louise

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Conservative Party Candidate

320

Elected

 

Bagnall and Stanley

Turnout:43.49%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

NAGGS

Frances Mary

Houghwood House, Houghwood Lane, Stockton Brook, Stoke-on-Trent, ST9 9JN

The Labour Party Candidate

77

RALPHS

Sybil Evelyn

Tuscany House, Stanley Road, Stockton Brook, Staffordshire, ST9 9LJ

The Conservative Party Candidate

421

Elected

STEAD

Helen Jane

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Green Party Candidate

97

 

Biddulph East

Turnout:21.06%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

ABERLEY

Catharine

1 The Green,Kingsley, ST10 2AG

Conservative Party Candidate

155

ADAMS

Gerald Stuart

17 Marsh Green Road, Biddulph, ST8 6QP

Independent

341

BRADY

Connor

199 John Street, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6HD

The Labour Party Candidate

374

Elected

HARPER

Ken

200 Congleton Road, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 7SF

 

199

JACKSON

Kevin James

110 Church Close, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6NA

The Labour Party Candidate

453

Elected

PERKIN

Chris

8 Ruthin Grove, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 7XL

Independent

328

SALT

Jill

50 John Street, Biddulph, ST8 6AT

The Labour Party Candidate

482

Elected

 

Biddulph Moor

Turnout:42.92%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

GREGORY

Pam

Copelands Meadow Farm, The Hollands, Biddulph Moor, ST8 7LE

Conservative Party Candidate

85

JONES

John Thomas

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

Independent

479

Elected

WHILDING

Robert Thomas Arthur

16 Coppice Close, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6EU

The Labour Party Candidate

31

 

Biddulph North

Turnout:30.31%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

BOSTOCK

Jim

Stable Cottage, 10 Grange Road, Biddulph, ST8 7RZ

The Labour Party Candidate

364

DAVIES

Jim

69 Woodhouse Lane, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 7EN

Independent

878

Elected

HALL

Tony

3 Mow Lane, Gillow Heath, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6QH

Independent

885

Elected

HART

Andrew

The Granary, Woodhouse Farm, Woodhouse Lane, Biddulph, ST8 7RJ

Independent

795

Elected

JOHNSON

Denver

245 Congleton Road, Biddulph, Staffordshire, ST8 7RQ

The Labour Party Candidate

304

 

WAITE

Ian

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Green Party Candidate

253

 

Biddulph South

Turnout:36.67%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

BARLOW

Paul Robert

9 Crossways, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST8 7DY

Independent

144

GRAHAM

Martin

4 Cedar Avenue, Blythe Bridge, ST11 9NG

Conservative Party Candidate

63

PROUDLOVE

Dave

7 Meadowside,, Knypersley, Staffordshire, ST8 6NP

The Labour Party Candidate

89

REDFERN

John Phillip

141 Park Lane, Biddulph, Staffordshire, ST8 7PN

Liberal Democrats

154

Elected

 

Biddulph West

Turnout:29.76%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

LAWSON

Ian

5 Stoney Fields, Biddulph Moor, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST8 7NB

Conservatives

374

Elected

McGUINNESS

Oliver

5 Crossways, Biddulph, ST8 7DY

Conservative Party Candidate

325

SHELDON

Hilda Mary

Keepers Cottage, Greenway Bank, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST8 7QX

Independent

873

Elected

TRBOVIC

Stefan James

The Gardens, Fold Lane, Biddulph, ST8 7SG

Conservative Party Candidate

179

YATES

Nigel Richard

2 Chepstow Close, Biddulph, ST8 6UE

The Labour Party Candidate

423

Elected

 

Brown Edge and Endon

Turnout:34.78%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

 

ADAMS

Louise

The Fenns, Moss Hill, Stockton Brook, Stoke-on-Trent, ST9 9NW

Liberal Democrats

405

BOND

Geoffrey

1 Springbank Avenue, Endon, ST9 9EL

Conservative Party Candidate

558

Elected

CHAPPLE

Sam

Gasworks House, Gasworks Road, Biddulph, ST8 6FE

Labour Party Candidate

197

CHURCH

Andrew Stuart Cunningham

Gateways, Stoney Lane, Endon, ST9 9BX

The Labour Party Candidate

271

DELF

Mark Michael

The Fenns, Moss Hill, Stockton Brook, Stoke-on-Trent, ST9 9NW

Liberal Democrats

310

LEA

Linda Doreen

32 Overland Drive, Brown Edge, Stoke-on-Trent, ST6 8RF

The Conservative Party Candidate

653

Elected

McCREA

Alison Rosemary

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Green Party Candidate

269

PORTER

Joe

20 Kenley Avenue, Endon, Staffordshire, ST9 9HX

The Conservative Party Candidate

551

Elected

 

Caverswall

Turnout:28.74%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

DARRANT

Andy

Hollybush House, 14 High Street, Dilhorne, Stoke on Trent, ST10 2PE

The Labour Party Candidate

80

ROBERTS

Paul John

Brooklands, 101 School Lane, Caverswall, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST11 9EN

The Conservative Party Candidate

322

Elected

 

Cellarhead

Turnout:26.13%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

HUGHES

Barbara Aileen

29 Moss Park Avenue, Werrington, Stoke-on-Trent, ST9 0LT

The Conservative and Unionist Party

342

Elected

McNICOL

Tony

Torestin, Draw-Well Lane, Werrington, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST9  0HA

Conservatives

389

Elected

SHARROCK

Andrew

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Green Party Candidate

259

 

Cheadle North East

Turnout:26.44%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

BULL

Julie

Higherlands, 1 Holt Lane, Kingsley, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 2BA

Independent

158

CHADWICK

Martin John

10 Hammersley Hayes Road, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent,ST10 2DW

The Labour Party Candidate

125

FAIRBANKS

Rachel

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Green Party Candidate

65

ROUTLEDGE

Phil

38 Weaver Close, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 2EU

Independent

252

Elected

THOMAS

Alan David John

50 Tenford Lane, Tean, ST10 4EN

Independent

98

UPTON

Paulette

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

Independent

175

WHITEHOUSE

Ian

4 Thorpe Rise, Cheadle, ST10 2EA

Independent

372

Elected

 

Cheadle South East

Turnout:29.17%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

ALCOCK

Richard

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

Independent

448

Elected

DRANE

Adam

8 Tamar Grove, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1QQ

The Labour Party Candidate

225

ELKIN

Peter James

1 Conway Grove, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1QG

Independent

304

Elected

NEWPORT

David James

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Conservative Party Candidate

196

WILKINSON

Abigail Laura

20 Rockingham Drive, Cheadle, ST10 1YT

Independent

247

 

Cheadle West

Turnout:25.87%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

BANKS

Alan

14 Copeland Close, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1HP

The Conservative and Unionist Party

246

BENTLEY

Gary Frederick

4 Brookhouse Road, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1PW

Independent

397

Elected

ELLIS

Stephen Andrew

The Willows, 66 The Green, Cheadle, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST10 1PH

Conservative Party Candidate

334

JACKSON

Peter Mark

1 Wetherby Close, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1UH

Conservative Party Candidate

251

LEES

Add

4 Doulton Close, Cheadle, Stoke on Trent, ST10 1LF

Independent

196

LOCKER

Ron

27 Barley Croft, Cheadle, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST10 1HA

Independent

337

MARTIN

Kate Elizabeth

7 Majors Barn, Cheadle, ST10 1PY

Independent

468

Elected

PLANT

Ian William

12 Doulton Close, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, ST10 1LF

Independent

422

Elected

 

Checkley

Turnout:29.72%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

DEAVILLE

Mark Anthony

Springhill Bungalow, Breach Lane, Totmonslow, Staffordshire, ST10 4JL

Conservative Party Candidate

664

Elected

FIRKINS

James Martin

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Green Party Candidate

307

HULME

Alan

Meadowside, Hollington, Stoke-on-Trent, ST10 4HW

Conservative Party Candidate

557

Elected

McCORMACK

Paul Terence Gerald Anthony

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

Conservative Party Candidate

382

PALFREYMAN

John

22 Furlong Drive, Tean, Stoke-on-Trent, ST10 4LD

The Labour Party Candidate

287

PECK

Sandra Carol

The Cottage (Peck), Common End, Main Road, Hollington, Stoke-on-Trent, ST10 4HS

 

389

WILKINSON

Peter

1 Bank Cottage, Quarry Bank, Hollington, Near Tean, Stoke-on-Trent, ST10 4HQ

Independent

626

Elected

 

Cheddleton

Turnout:33.98%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

AHMAD

Mahfooz

 

Church House Farm, Mill Lane, Wetley Rocks, ST9 0BN

Labour Party Candidate

410

BOWEN

Michael Thomas

Lymetree Cottage, 28 Hollow Lane, Cheddleton, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 7HP

The Conservative Party Candidate

640

Elected

DAKIN

Ian Gordon

46 Grange Road, Cheddleton, Leek, ST13 7HU

The Labour Party Candidate

441

PRESTON

Geoff

1 Basford Bridge Terrace, Cheddleton, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 7EG

Liberal Democrats

295

PROFFITT

Steven Hugh

Viewlands, Cheddleton Heath Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 7DX

The Labour Party Candidate

517

SCALISE

Sav

11 Cheddleton Park Avenue, Cheddleton, ST13 7NS

The Conservative Party Candidate

623

Elected

WORTHINGTON

Mike

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Conservative Party Candidate

627

Elected

 

Churnet

Turnout:35.74%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

ABERLEY

James

1 The Green, Kingsley, Staffordshire, ST10 2AG

The Conservative Party Candidate

458

Elected

FALLOWS

Elsie

Eavesford Farm, Ross Road, Whiston, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 2JF

The Conservative Party Candidate

491

Elected

LUCAS

Ivor John

The Bungalow, High Street, Kingsley, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST10 2AE

 

405

POWNER

Paul Thomas

5 Cauldon Close, Leek, ST13 5SH

The Labour Party Candidate

175

 

Dane

Turnout:38.32%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

HEATH

Gill

Highfield House, Highfield, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 8SG

The Conservative Party Candidate

341

Elected

JONES

Mike

20 Shirburn Road, Leek, ST13 6LE

The Green Party Candidate

160

 

Forsbrook

Turnout:29.76%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

DARRANT

Joanne

Hollybush House, 14 High Street, Dilhorne, Stoke on Trent, ST10 2PE

The Labour Party Candidate

557

FLUNDER

Keith George

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

Conservative Party Candidate

578

Elected

HERDMAN

Ian James

Jesmond Dene, 124 Caverswall Road, Blythe Bridge, Stoke-on-Trent, ST11 9BG

Conservative Party Candidate

652

Elected

HOLMES

Tony

29 Adamthwaite Drive, Blythe Bridge, Stoke-on-Trent, ST11 9HL

Conservative Party Candidate

707

Elected

 

Hamps Valley

Turnout:42.70%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

SINGH

Neil Charles

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Labour Party Candidate

95

WAIN

Edwin Thomas John

Manifold House, Waterhouses, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST10 3JS

The Conservative Party Candidate

524

Elected

 

Horton

Turnout:39.93%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

COOPER

Bob

Meadow Croft, Denford Road, Longsdon, ST9 9QG

Conservative Party Candidate

151

HAWKINS

Norma

Fern Cottage 1, Lake Road, Rudyard, ST13 8RN

Independent

366

Elected

ROBINSON

Laura Anne

1 Highgate Cottage, Macclesfield Road, Rudyard, ST13 8PS

The Labour Party Candidate

91

 

Ipstones

Turnout:44.97%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

MALYON

Linda Ann

Cloverlea, 90 Brookfields Road, Ipstones, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST10 2NH

Independent

511

Elected

NEWTON

Dan

8 Scarratt Close, Staffordshire, ST11 9AP

The Conservative Party Candidate

175

 

Leek East

Turnout:35.54

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

GREGG

Roy William

22 Westfields, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5LP

Liberal Democrats

216

HOWSON

Michael Charles

10 Overton Bank, Leek, ST13 5ES

Conservative Party Candidate

322

JOHNSON

Brian

12 Springfield Close, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 6PJ

Independent

485

Elected

KIDD

Andrew

26 Regent Street, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 6LU

The Labour Party Candidate

424

PRICE

Darren Anthony

2 Moorfields, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5LU

The Labour Party Candidate

500

Elected

WALES

Stephen

14 Chestnut Walk, St Edwards Park, Cheddleton, ST13 7BJ

Independent

388

WOOD

Pamela

61 Ashbourne Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5AU

Independent

939

Elected

 

Leek North

Turnout:28.52%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

ATKINS

Charlotte Jean Scott

South View, Park Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 8JU

The Labour Party Candidate

731

Elected

LOCKETT

Charlotte

15 West Street, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 8AF

Independent

361

OGDEN

Dani

The Paddock, 166 Buxton Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 6NE

The Conservative Party Candidate

384

PAGE

Lytton

26 Kniveden Lane, Leek,ST13 5BE

The Labour Party Candidate

516

Elected

SWINDLEHURST

Lyn

19 Junction Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5QL

The Labour Party Candidate

548

Elected

 

Leek South

Turnout:32.01%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

COLEMAN

Sue

8 Victoria Court, Leek, ST13 8BS

The Labour Party Candidate

654

Elected

COX

Jo

Lynwood, 42 Newcastle Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5RU

The Conservative Party Candidate

445

GLEDHILL

Mike

16 Hugo Street, Leek, ST13 5PE

The Labour Party Candidate

775

Elected

HOPTROFF

Keith

5 Sandon Street, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5QS

The Labour Party Candidate

575

Elected

LOCKETT

Gail Karen Lynn

Spout Hall Flat 2, 68 St Edward Street, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5DL

Independent

182

OTTEWELL

Mike

165 Station Road, Cheddleton, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 7EE

Liberal Democrats

214

VICKERSTAFF

Daniella

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Green Party Candidate

352

 

Leek West

Turnout:36.78%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

CAWLEY

Bill

40 Grove Street, Leek, ST13 8DU

The Labour Party Candidate

714

Elected

EMERY

Ben

32 Westwood Road, Leek, ST13 8DH

The Conservative Party Candidate

591

Elected

JAGGER

Lee Daniel

7 Rownall View, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 8JN

Liberal Democrats

235

MOLSON

Roy Alan James

Flat 2/3 Waterloo Mill, Waterloo Street, Leek, ST13 8AT

Conservative Party Candidate

351

PODMORE

Neal Robert

12 Wardle Gardens, Leek, ST13 7AR

The Conservative Party Candidate

494

SIDEBOTHAM

Mark

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Green Party Candidate

382

TAYLOR

Phil

26 Westwood Road, Leek, ST13 8DH

The Labour Party Candidate

560

Elected

 

Manifold

Turnout:38.40%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

RILEY

Teresa Ellen

The Cottage, Church Street, Longnor, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0PE

The Conservative Party Candidate

357

Elected

ROWLEY

Jonathan Edward

Southview, Quarnford, Near Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0SW

The Labour Party Candidate

56

WOLSTENCROFT

Claire

Lane Head Farm, Newtown, Longnor, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0NG

Liberal Democrats

140

 

Werrington

Turnout:26.79%

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

PATTISON

Teresa Agnes Mary

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Green Party Candidate

272

SHAW

David John Twemlow

5 Weston Close, Werrington, Stoke-on-Trent, ST2  9QN

The Conservative and Unionist Party

440

Elected

WARD

Ross David

403 Cheadle Road, Staffordshire, ST13 7BH

Conservative Party Candidate

404

Elected

 

Parish Council Election - Results

Bagnall

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

BATSON

Andrew Richard

4 The Cottages, The Green, Bagnall, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST9 9JR

 

176 Elected

BROWN

Sally Louise

Old Mill Farm, Old Mill Lane, Bagnall, Stoke-on-Trent, ST9 9JS

 

187 Elected

BUTLER

Mark Graham

Lower Greenfields Farm, Jack Hay Lane, Bagnall, ST2 7NG

 

109

JACKSON

Roger Craig

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

Independent

139 Elected

KNOWLES

Les

Rock Cottage Farm, The Green, Bagnall, ST9 9JR

Chair of Village Hall Trustee Committee

167 Elected

LAWLEY

Peter Robert

Manor House Farm, Bagnall, Stoke-on-Trent

 

160 Elected

PEARSON

David Sinclair

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

Independent

174 Elected

RALPHS

Sybil Evelyn

Tuscany House, Stanley Road, Stockton Brook, Staffordshire, ST9 9LJ

 

229 Elected

 

The Biddulph East Ward of Biddulph Town Council

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

BRADY

Connor

199 John Street, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6HP

Labour Party Candidate

384 Elected

JACKSON

Kevin James

110 Church Close, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST8 6NA

The Labour Party Candidate

487 Elected

PERKIN

Chris

8 Ruthin Grove, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 7XL

Independent

451 Elected

RUSHTON

Eileen Sylvia

 

22 Lawton Street, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6EQ

The Labour Party Candidate

374 Elected

SALT

Jill

50 John Street, Biddulph, ST8 6AT

The Labour Party Candidate

527 Elected

SMITH

Charlie

81 Park Lane, Knypersley, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST8 7BG

The Labour Party Candidate

367 Elected

WHILDING

Robert Thomas Arthur

16 Coppice Close, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6EU

The Labour Party Candidate

352

 

The Biddulph North Ward of the Biddulph Town Council

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

ADAMS

Gerald Stuart

17 Marsh Green Road, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6QP

Independent

813 Elected

BOSTOCK

Jim

Stable Cottage, 10 Grange Road, Biddulph, ST8 7RZ

Labour Party Candidate

395

DAVIES

Jim

69 Woodhouse Lane, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 7EN

Independent

878 Elected

GARVEY

Jim

394 New Street, Biddulph Moor, Staffordshire, ST8 7LR

Independent

710 Elected

HALL

Tony

3, Mow Lane, Gillow Heath, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, ST8 6QH

Independent

942 Elected

HARPER

Ken

200 Congleton Road, Biddulph, ST8 7SF

 

455 Elected

HART

Andrew

The Granary, Woodhouse Farm, Woodhouse Lane, Biddulph, ST8 7RJ

Independent

854 Elected

JOHNSON

Denver

245 Congleton Road, Biddulph, Staffordshire, ST8 7RQ

The Labour Party Candidate

346

 

The Biddulph South Ward of the Biddulph Town Council

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

BARLOW

Paul Robert

9 Crossways, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST8 7DY

Independent

260 Elected

PROUDLOVE

Dave

7 Meadowside, Knypersley, Staffordshire, ST8 6NP

The Labour Party Candidate

117

REDFERN

John Phillip

141 Park Lane, Biddulph, Staffordshire, ST8 7PN

Liberal Democrats

252 Elected

 

The Biddulph West Ward of the Biddulph Town Council

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

BADDELEY

Elaine Elizabeth

6 Wedgwood Lane, Gillow Heath, Biddulph, ST8 6RR

Independent

570 ELected

CHAPPLE

Sam

Gasworks House, Gasworks Road, Biddulph, ST8 6FE

Labour Party Candidate

321

McGUINNESS

Oliver

5 Crossways, Biddulph, ST8 7DY

Conservative Party Candidate

347

McLOUGHLIN-GOLDSTRAW

Alistair James

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

Independent

434 Elected

ROGERS

Wayne

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

Independent

617 Elected

SHELDON

Hilda Mary

Keepers Cottage, Greenway Bank, Biddulph, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST8 7QX

Independent

886 Elected

SWIFT

Graham

11 Henley Avenue, Knypersley, Biddulph, ST8 6NX

Independent

568 Elected

YATES

Nigel Richard

2 Chepstow Close, Biddulph, ST8 6UE

The Labour Party Candidate

396 Elected

 

Birchall Ward

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

JONES

Mike

20 Shirburn Road, Leek, ST13 6LE

The Green Party Candidate

34

PRICE

Darren Anthony

2 Moorfields, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5LU

The Labour Party Candidate

25

WALES

Stephen

14 Chestnut Walk, St Edwards Park, Cheddleton, ST13 7BJ

Independent

86 Elected

WORTHINGTON

Mike

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Conservative Party Candidate

90 Elected

 

Brown Edge

1. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
(surname first)

2. PLACES OF ABODE

3. DESCRIPTION

Results

BASNETT, Alan

192 High Lane, Brown Edge, Stoke-on-Trent, ST6 8QB

 

312 Elected

CORBETT, Rob

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

Independent

176 Elected

HARGREAVES, Neil Michael

4 Poolfields Court, Brown Edge, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST6 8XR

 

320 Elected

LEA, Linda Doreen
 

32 Overland Drive, Brown Edge, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, ST6 8RF

 

401 Elected

OWEN, Nigel
 

Willfields, Willfield Lane, Brown Edge, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST6 8SN

 

339 Elected

SHERRATT, Jenny
 

Talgarth, 5 New Lane, Brown Edge, Staffordshire, ST6 8TQ

 

257 Elected

SHUFFLEBOTHAM, Jane Helen
 

1 Old Lane, Brown Edge, Stoke-on-Trent, ST6 8TG

 

236 Elected

SPOONER, Danielle Maria
 

13 Sandy Lane, Brown Edge, Stoke-on-Trent, ST6 8QJ

 

343 Elected

TURNER, Peter Roy
 

Glenhough Sandy Lane, Brown Edge, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, ST6 8QL

Brown Edger

378 Elected

TURNER, Sarah Helen
 

Hawthorne Cottage, St Annes Vale, Brown Edge, Staffordshire, ST6 8TA

 

247 Elected

WARDLE, Doug
 

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

Independent

137 

WOODWARD, Philip
 

Windy Ridge, Sytch Road, Brown Edge, Stoke on Trent, ST6 8QX

 

321 Elected

 

Cheadle North East Ward - Cheadle Town Council

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

BULL

Julie

Higherlands, 1 Holt Lane, Kingsley, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 2BA

Independent

225 Elected

ROUTLEDGE

Phil

38 Weaver Close, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 2EU

Independent

365 Elected

ROUTLEDGE

Zenobia Rose Lillian

23 Weaver Close, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 2EU

Independent

 

220

SLATER

Robert James

14 Turners Pasture, Cheadle, ST10 1FR

Independent

289 Elected

THOMAS

Alan David John

50 Tenford Lane, Tean, ST10 4EN

Independent Voice for Cheadle

240 Elected

UPTON

Paulette

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

Independent Voice for Cheadle

325 Elected

WHITEHOUSE

Ian

4 Thorpe Rise, Cheadle, ST10 2EA

Independent

469 Elected

 

Cheadle South East Ward - Cheadle Town Council

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

ALCOCK

Richard

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

Independent

490 Elected

DUROSE

Wayne

11 Stanfield Crescent, Cheadle, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 1LT

Independent

263

ELKIN

Peter James

1 Conway Grove, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1QG

Independent

414 Elected

JACKSON

Alex

21 Cecily Grove, Cheadle, ST10 1GA

Independent Voice for Cheadle

301 Elected

NEWPORT

David James

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Conservative Party Candidate

227

POWELL

Greg

62 Rakeway Road, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1QH

Independent Voice for Cheadle

340 Elected

TIGHE

Martyn Roy

Flat 1, 76 High Street, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1AJ

Independent Voice for Cheadle

275 Elected

WOOD

Nigel Anthony

12 Austin Close, Cheadle, ST10 1YF

Independent Voice for Cheadle

280 Elected

 

Cheadle West Ward - Cheadle Town Council

1. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
(surname first)

2. PLACES OF ABODE

3. DESCRIPTION

Results

BANKS, Alan

14 Copeland Close, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1HP

The Conservative and Unionist Party

289

BENTLEY, Gary Frederick
 

4 Brookhouse Road, Cheadle, ST10 1PW

Independent Voice for Cheadle

503 Elected

ELLIS, Stephen Andrew
 

The Willows, 66 The Green, Cheadle, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST10 1PH

Conservative Party Candidate

360 Elected

EVANS, Jamie
 

14 Hurst Close, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1WH

Independent Voice for Cheadle

375 Elected

JACKSON, Peter Mark
 

1 Wetherby Close, Cheadle, Staffordshire, ST10 1UH

Conservative Party Candidate

306 

LEES, Add
 

4 Doulton Close, Cheadle, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 1LF

Independent

340 Elected

LOCKER, Ron
 

27 Barley Croft, Cheadle, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST10 1NA

Independent Voice for Cheadle

467 Elected

LUCAS, Ivor John
 

The Bungalow, High Street, Kingsley, Staffordshire Moorlands, ST10 2AE

 

316 

MARTIN, Kate Elizabeth
 

7 Major Barn, Cheadle, ST10 1PY

Independent

569 Elected

MOULT, John
 

12 Barley Croft, Cheadle, Staffordshire

Conservative Party Candidate

254

PLANT, Ian William
 

12 Doulton Close, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, ST10 1LF

Independent Voice for Cheadle

529 Elected

SARGEANT, Dave
 

17 Croxden Close, Cheadle, ST10 1NL

Independent Voice for Cheadle

439 Elected

WOOD, Raymond Noel
 

21 Charles Street, Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 1EE

Independent Voice for Cheadle

500 Elected

 

Draycott-In-The-Moors

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

BRADSHAW

Kate

155 Uttoxeter Road, Draycott le Moors, ST11 9AB

 

128 Elected

DEAVILLE

Mark Anthony

Springhill Bungalow, Breach Lane, Totmonslow, Staffordshire, ST10 4JL

Conservative Party Candidate

138 Elected

HOLDCROFT

Roger

The Ledge, Cheadle Road, Draycott-in-the-Moors, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST11 9RQ

Independent

137 Elected

McLAUGHLIN

Patricia Anne

Marsh House, Uttoxeter Road, Draycott-In-The-Moors, Stoke-on-Trent, ST11 9NR

Chartered Surveyor

128 Elected

McLAUGHLIN

Sean Ross

Marsh House, Uttoxeter Road, Draycott In The Moors, Stoke-on-Trent, ST11 9NR

Chartered Surveyor

128 Elected

MYATT

Emma Louise Marie

40 Stuart Avenue, Draycott, ST11 9AA

Independent

118 Elected

MYATT

Jim

40 Stuart Avenue, Draycott, ST11 9AA

Independent

93

WINFIELD

Gordon William

68 Uttoxeter Road, Draycott-In-The-Moors, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST11 9AB

 

159 Elected

 

Hollinsclough

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

BALL

Robert Leslie

Grattons Farm, Hollinsclough, Longnor, Buxton, SK17 0RG

 

28 Elected

BELFIELD

John Leonard

Lower Colshaw Farm, Quarnford, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0SL

 

30 Elected

CRITCHLOW

Roy

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

 

21

HAILS

Doreen Katharina Elisabeth

The Bank, Hollinsclough, Longnor, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0RH

 

41 Elected

KIDD

James Edward

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

 

23 Elected

MELLOR

Norman George

Braemar House Farm, Earl Sterndale, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0AA

 

22 Elected

SLACK

Richard Anthony

Lower Redfern, Edge Side, Longnor, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0RB

 

31 Elected

STEAD

Michael Danny

The Glen, Hollinsclough, Longnor, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0RF

 

24 Elected

 

Horton

1. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
(surname first)

2. PLACES OF ABODE

3. DESCRIPTION

Results

BALL, Roger
 

Three Nooks Farm, Horton, Leek, ST13 8QT

 

118 Elected

BESWICK, Howard Frank
 

Horton Head Farm, Tollgate Road, Horton, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 8PQ

 

88 Elected

FRYER, John
 

Park House Farm, Horton, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 8QB

 

103 Elected

GOLDSTRAW, Bill
 

Crossmoors Farm, Hathaway Lane, Gratton, Endon, ST9 9DW

 

96 Elected

HAWKINS, Norma
 

1 Fern Cottage, Lake Road, Rudyard, ST13 8RN

 

163 Elected

HEATH, Gill
 

Highfield House, Highfield, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 8SG

 

110 Elected

STEAD, Helen Jane
 

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Green Party

91 Elected

WAITE, Ian
 

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

Green Party

76 Elected

WHEELDON, David George William
 

Fern Cottage, Lake Road, Rudyard, Leek, ST13 8RN

 

115 Elected

WILSON, Hal
 

Moor Top Farm, Lask Edge Road, Lask Edge, Horton, Near Leek, ST13 8QS

 

70

 

Leek East Ward - Leek Town Council

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

GREGG

Roy William

22 Westfields, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5LP

Liberal Democrats

219 

JOHNSON

Brian

12 Springfield Close, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 6PJ

Independent

498 Elected

POWNER

Paul Thomas

5 Cauldon Close, Leek, ST13 5SH

The Labour Party Candidate

430

WOOD

Pamela

61 Ashbourne Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5AU

Independent

899 Elected

 

Leek North Ward - Leek Town Council

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

BENEFER

Richard Edward

61 Westfields, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5LP

The Labour Party Candidate

544 Elected

LOCKETT

Charlotte

15 West Street, Leek, ST13 8AF

Independent

384

OGDEN

Dani

The Paddock, 166 Buxton Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 6NE

The Conservative Party Candidate

396

SWINDLEHURST

Lyn

19 Junction Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5QL

The Labour Party Candidate

577 Elected

 

Leek South Ward - Leek Town Council

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

COLEMAN

Sue

8 Victoria Court, Leek, ST13 8BS

The Labour Party Candidate

755 Elected

COX

Jo

Lynwood, 42 Newcastle Road, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5RU

The Conservative Party Candidate

413 

SWINDLEHURST

Matt

19 Junction Road, Leek, ST13 5QL

The Labour Party Candidate

706 Elected

 

Leek West Ward - Leek Town Council

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

CAWLEY

Bill

40 Grove Street, Leek, ST13 8DU

The Labour Party Candidate

703 Elected

EMERY

Ben

32 Westwood Road, Leek, ST13 8DH

The Conservative Party Candidate

564 Elected

JAGGER

Lee Daniel

7 Rownall View, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 8JN

Liberal Democrats

184

PODMORE

Neal Robert

12 Wardle Gardens, Leek, ST13 7AR

The Conservative Party Candidate

464

TAYLOR

Phil

26 Westwood Road, Leek, ST13 8DH

The Labour Party Candidate

517

 

Leekbrook Ward

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Results

LOCKETT

Gail Karen Lynn

Flat 2 Spout Hall, 68 St Edward Street, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 5DL

Independent

31

MOLSON

Roy Alan James

Flat 2/3 Waterloo Mill, Waterloo Street, Leek, ST13 8AT

Conservative Party Candidate

92 Elected

OTTEWELL

Mike

165 Station Road, Cheddleton, Leek, Staffordshire, ST13 7EE

Liberal Democrats

55 Elected

PATTISON

Teresa Agnes Mary

(Address in Staffordshire Moorlands)

The Green Party Candidate

34

TATTON

Anna Katharine

Blackacres, Nab Hill Avenue, Leek, ST13 8EF

The Labour Party Candidate

46

WEBSTER

Susan

59 West Street, Leek, ST13 8AW

The Labour Party Candidate

38